7:13-CR-74-BR-2 7:14-CV-202-BR
[…] See, e.g., ICE Investigation Rep. 15; Stips. nos. 4, 5, 9; Copy of Valle N.C. Identification Card (Jt. Ex. 3) (showing issuance date of 29 Nov. 2011).
All in violation of Title 18, United States Code, Section 1028A.
Section 911 of Title 18 reads:
Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.18 U.S.C. § 911.
It is undisputed that the individual whose birth certificate is the subject of the birth certificate and Social Security number in the name of Eli Valle had another birth certificate in a different name, Eli Sierra.