Tinmouth v. Boston R. A., No
[…] See G. L. c. 121B. The materials submitted also establish that the entity to which the parcel was conveyed is an affiliate of the entity that has been referred to as "the developers," and that has entered into the Cooperation and Land Disposition Agreements with the BRA. The BRA also points out that, regardless of any such agreements, any entity to which such property might be conveyed would be required by G. L. c. 121B, § 49, to "devote the land to the use specified in the urban renewal plan for said land." On this basis, the BRA contends that the facts alleged do not set forth a cognizable challenge to the validity of the taking.