Tinker Fed. Credit Union v. Liticker
[…] Id. Here, there is an absence of undisputed facts or other facts from which reasonable inferences favorable to Mr. Liticker can be drawn.

Further, even if we assume Dealer 1 gave Mr. Liticker some warranty in Collateral 1, despite the contract term and the absence in the record of an express warranty, he has produced no evidentiary materials that show the dealer's duties under Contract 1 were delegated to TFCU such that its enforcement of the cross-collateralization clause is an unlawful practice.

¶43 As also noted by the Patterson Court, § 753 contains a catchall provision that declares unlawful the commission of any "unfair or deceptive trade practice as defined in section 752 of this title[.]" § 753(20). Pursuant to 15 O.S. Supp. 2002 § 752(13), a "Deceptive trade practice" is defined to mean "a misrepresentation, omission or other practice that has deceived or could reasonably be expected to deceive or mislead a person to the detriment of that person.