2015-UP-402
[…] (footnotes and internal quotation marks omitted)); id. at 558, 635 S.E.2d at 647 ("The burden is on a claimant to show compliance with benefit eligibility requirements." (internal quotation marks omitted)); S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-110(5) (Supp. 2014) (providing to be eligible for unemployment benefits, a worker must have "separated, through no fault of his own, from his most recent bona fide employer"); S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-120(1) (Supp. 2014) (providing a worker is ineligible for unemployment benefits "[i]f . . . he left voluntarily, without good cause, his most recent work prior to filing a request for determination of insured status or a request for initiation of a claim series within an established benefit year").
2. As to whether the circuit court erred in determining Timmons's potential new employment contract with Brown's RVs did not violate federal law: TNS Mills, Inc. v.