Tillman v. Rickard
[…] Controlled substance analogues are substances that have chemical structures that are substantially similar to Schedule I and II controlled substances, but do not include controlled substances. 21 U.S.C. § 802(32)(A) and (C)(i). Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 813, "a controlled substance analogue shall, to the extent intended for human consumption, be treated for the purposes of any Federal law as a controlled substance in schedule I. 21 U.S.C. § 813.

However, Petitioner was not convicted under the Analogue Act.