Thompson v. State , 358 Ga. App. 553, 556 (1), 855 S.E.2d 756 (2021) ; accord Chynoweth v. State , 331 Ga. App. 123, 125 (1), 768 S.E.2d 536 (2015) ("It is sufficient for the State to show that a crime was committed in any one of the separate ways listed in the indictment, even if the indictment uses the conjunctive rather than disjunctive form.") (citation and punctuation omitted). Turning to the accident defense, OCGA § 16-2-2 provides that "[a] person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident where it satisfactorily appears there was no criminal scheme or undertaking, intention, or criminal negligence."