No. 01–12–00487–CR.
[…] See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.005(a) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in ... a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.004(a) (“A defendant convicted by a jury in ... a district court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc.