No. 01–12–00487–CR.
[…] See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.005(a) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in ... a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.004(a) (“A defendant convicted by a jury in ... a district court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.017(a) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
See Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann.. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp.2012) (entitled “Consolidated Fees on Conviction,” which provides: “A person convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs ... $133 on conviction of a felony ...).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc.