No. 01–12–00487–CR.
[…] See id. § 133.105(a) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be used for court-related purposes for the support of the judiciary.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.0169(a) (“A defendant convicted of a criminal offense in a ... district court shall pay a $4 ... district court technology fee.”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.011(a)(2) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer ... $50 for executing or processing an issued arrest warrant, capias, or capias pro fine....”).
See id. art. 102.011(a)(6) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer ... $5 for commitment or release....”).
See id. art. 102.011(a)(6) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer ... $5 for commitment or release....”).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.011(a)(3) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay ... $5 for summoning a witness.”).
See id. art. 102.011(a)(7) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay ... $5 for summoning a jury....”).
The costs assessment reflects that four other witnesses were summoned, but without a request for witness summons, we cannot confirm whether the fees for the other four witness summons is supported by the record.