No. 01–12–00487–CR.
[…] See Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann.. § 133.102(a)(1) (West Supp.2012) (entitled “Consolidated Fees on Conviction,” which provides: “A person convicted of an offense shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs ... $133 on conviction of a felony ...).
See Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.0045(a) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse counties for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government Code.”).
See id. art. 102.005(f) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a ... district court shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
See Tex. Loc.