Thiele v. State
[…] Rather, the question is whether, compared to the entire range of conduct included in the definition of the offense, the defendant's conduct is considered "among the least serious" by comparison.

See Voyles v. State, 2017 WL 2709730, at *4 (Alaska App. June 21, 2017) (unpublished) (citing AS 12.55.155(c)(10) (allowing a sentencing court to find a factor in aggravation "if the conduct constituting the offense was among the most serious conduct included in the definition of the offense")).

Simants v. State, 329 P.3d 1033, 1036 (Alaska App. 2014).

Id.

In Voyles v.