The People v. Johnson
[…] The court was required to impose a penalty assessment and state surcharge under sections 1202.4, subdivision (a)(2), 1464, and 1465.7, a restitution fine under section 1202.4, a criminal conviction assessment under Government Code section 70373, and a court operations assessment under Penal Code section 1465.8. (See e.g, People v. Woods (2010) 191 Cal.App.4th 269, 272274 [the court was required to impose a restitution fine, mandatory supervision revocation restitution fine, a criminal conviction assessment, and a court operations assessment]; § 1465.7, subd. (a) ["A state surcharge of 20 percent shall be levied on the base fine used to calculate the state penalty assessment"].) Accordingly, we will remand the matter to the trial court to delineate any fines and fees imposed, and their statutory bases. (See El, supra, 65 Cal.App.5th at p. 967.)