The Estate of Estridge v. Taylor
[…] See I.C. § 31-11-8-4. Our review of the same evidence does not unerringly lead to a different conclusion. Northern Elec. Co., Inc. , 819 N.E.2d at 421. Accordingly, we affirm the trial court's Order and decline to void the marriage between Estridge and Taylor. II. Attorney's Fees

[24] On cross-appeal, Taylor contends that the trial court abused its discretion when it denied her an award of attorney's fees based on the parties’ economic circumstances pursuant to Indiana Code sections 31-11-10-4 and 31-15-10-1.

[25] Indiana Code section 31-11-10-4 provides that "[a]n action to annul a voidable marriage under this chapter must be conducted in accordance with [I.C. Art.] 31-15;" while Indiana Code section 31-15-10-1(a) establishes that "[t]he court periodically may order a party to pay a reasonable amount for the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this article and for attorney's fees and mediation services,