No. 10-17-00096-CV
[…] Id. In determining whether the trial court's ruling on a motion to dismiss was correct, we review the information contained within the four corners of the report. Wright, 79 S.W.3d at 53. "The report can be informal in that the information in the report does not have to meet the same requirements as evidence offered in a summary-judgment proceeding or at trial." Palacios, 46 S.W.3d at 879.
Furthermore, reports may be considered together in determining whether a health-care-liability claimant provided a report meeting the statutory requirements. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.351(i); see also Salais v. Tex. Dep't of Aging & Disability Servs., 323 S.W.3d 527, 534 (Tex. App.—Waco 2010, pet. denied). A single report need not "address all liability and causation issues with respect to all physicians or health care providers or with respect to both liability and causation issues for a physician or health care provider." TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.351(i); see, e.g., Dixon, 2013 Tex. App. LEXIS 8565, at *11 n.2. But read together, the reports must provide a "fair summary" of the experts' opinions. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.351(r)(6); see Barber v. Mercer, 303 S.W.3d 786, 791 (Tex.