Terry v. Saul
[…] Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 16-2444, 2018 WL 3458495, at *5 (W.D. Tenn. July 18, 2018) (“Because the ALJ is [subsequently] required to consider all of a claimant's impairments (severe and non-severe), ‘[t]he fact that some of [claimant's] impairments were not deemed to be severe at Step Two is therefore legally irrelevant.'”) (quoting Anthony, 266 Fed.Appx. at 457).

This conclusion, however, does not answer the question of whether the ALJ sufficiently considered all of Terry's impairments (both severe and not) in determining his RFC at Step Four. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(e) (instructing ALJs to “consider the limiting effects of all [claimant's] impairment(s), even those that are not severe, in determining [claimant's] residual functional capacity”); see SSR 96-8p, 1996 WL 374184 (July 2, 1996) (“In assessing [residual functional capacity], the adjudicator must consider limitations and restrictions imposed by all of an individual's impairments, even those that are not ‘severe.'”).