Terrace v. Maupins
[…] Doe v. Fla. Bar, 630 F.3d 1336, 1341 (11th Cir. 2011) (citing D.C. Court of Appeals v. Feldman, 460 U.S. 462 (1983) & Rooker v. Fidelity Trust Co., 263 U.S. 413 (1923)).

The Court does not find any plain error in the Magistrate Judge's conclusion that removal is not proper based on 28 U.S.C. §§ 1343 and 1357 because the underlying pleading shows that this is a state court dispossessory action. See 28 U.S.C. § 1343 (providing original jurisdiction for civil rights violations); Avelo Mortg., LLC v. Brissett, No. 1:08-cv-2227, 2008 WL 3871730, at *2 (N.D. Ga. Aug. 18, 2008) ("Section 1343 is simply a more specific subset of the general federal question jurisdiction set out in Section 1331.") (quotation omitted); see also 28 U.S.C. 1357 (providing original jurisdiction "of any civil action commenced by any person to recover damages for any injury to his person or property on account of any act done by him . . . for the protection or collection of any of the revenues, or to enforce the right of citizens of the United States to vote in any state."); Carrington Mortg. Serv., LLC v. Haggins, No. CV-615-061, 2015 WL 4199847, at *3 (S.D. Ga.