No. 337951
[…] Likewise, plaintiffs do not now argue that the Ingham Circuit Court lacked jurisdiction to hear plaintiffs' delayed application for leave to appeal the MFDMO's decision, or that this Court lacked jurisdiction to review the Ingham Circuit Court's denial of that delayed application. Even if plaintiffs did argue that the Ingham Circuit Court lacked subject-matter jurisdiction to hear their appeal, that argument would be plainly without merit, considering our Court's binding precedent in plaintiffs' previous appeal. Id. at 568, citing MCL 600.631 ("An appeal shall lie from any . . . decision . . . of any state . . . agency . . . from which an appeal or other judicial review has not otherwise been provided for by law, to the circuit court of the county of which the appellant is a resident or to the circuit court of Ingham county."). Additionally, plaintiffs make no assertion that they were ever deprived of adequate notice of any relevant proceedings.