No. COA20-426
[…] [i]n determining the amount of alimony, the trial court shall consider all relevant factors, including the sixteen (16) factors set forth in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b). In the absence of such findings, appellate courts cannot appropriately determine whether the order of the trial court is adequately supported by competent evidence, and therefore such an order must be vacated and the case remanded for necessary findings.Myers v. Myers, 269 N.C. App. 237, 257, 837 S.E.2d 443, 457 (2020) (citations and internal quotation marks omitted). The factors enumerated in § 50-16.3A(b) include "[t]he standard of living of the spouses established during the marriage[.]" Id. (quoting N.C. Gen.