Taylor v. State
[…] VanMatre v. State, 714 N.E.2d 655, 657 (Ind.Ct.App.1999). We will neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. Id. at 657–58. The conviction will be affirmed if there is probative evidence from which a reasonable jury could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Hyppolite v. State, 774 N.E.2d 584, 598 (Ind.Ct.App.2002), trans. denied.

[18] Under Count 4, the State had to prove that Taylor threatened Miller with the intent that Miller engage in conduct against his will. See Ind.Code § 35–45–2–1(a)(1) ; Appellant's Appendix at 23. “Threat means an expression, by words or action, of an intention to: (1) unlawfully injure the person threatened or another person ... [or] (2) unlawfully subject a person to physical confinement or restraint....” Ind.Code § 35–45–2–1(d) (quotation marks omitted).

[19] Our review of the record shows that the men were leaving when Taylor walked into the front yard, told the men to stop, and fired his shotgun.