Taylor v. Saxbury
[…] Upon careful review of the record and the briefs submitted by the parties and having given due consideration to the arguments advanced, the issues raised, and the applicable legal authorities, we resolve Saxbury's points of error as follows, and we vacate and remand.

On December 9, 2014, the District Court issued an Injunction Against Harassment in favor of Taylor and against Saxbury. On March 25, 2015, the Declaration for Fees was filed based on Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 604-10.5(h) (2016), which included the signature of the District Court approving and ordering attorney's fees of $3,307.27.

HRS § 604-10.5(h) provides: "The court may grant the prevailing party in an action brought under this section costs and fees, including attorney's fees."