Taylor v. Mayorkas
[…] Absent a time machine, this deficiency cannot be cured, amendment would be futile, and dismissal with prejudice is therefore proper.” MTD at 1. The Plaintiff disagrees and asks us to find that this case relates back to her complaint before Judge Bloom, which “was initially filed in a timely manner.” MTD Reply at 1.

Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407, “a complainant who has filed an individual complaint is authorized under title VII to file a civil action in an appropriate United States District Court within 90 days of receipt of the agency final action[.]” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(a) (cleaned up); see also 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(f)(1) (providing that “within ninety days after the giving of . . . notice [of dismissal of the charge] a civil action may be brought against the respondent named in the charge . . . by the person claiming to be aggrieved”);