Tauro v. Allegheny County
[…] It is frivolous to argue that provision protects plaintiff for failing to comply with a "judgment." Since civil contempt has long been a valid method of enforcing child support judgments and considering the number of cases filed by plaintiff based upon the same or similar kinds of arguments which have been found frivolous, this court finds that plaintiff's constitutional or statutory arguments to support these additional allegations are without legal merit.

45 C.F.R. § 302.70 provides:

(a) Required Laws. The State plan shall provide that, in accordance with sections 454(20) and 466 of the Act, the State has in effect laws providing for and has implemented the following procedures to improve program effectiveness: