Tauro v. Allegheny County
[…] (9) Procedures which require that any payment or installment of support under any child support order, whether ordered through the State judicial system or through the expedited processes required by paragraph (a)(2) of this section, is (on and after the date it is due):
(i) A judgment by operation of law, with the full force, effect, and attributes of a judgment of the State, including the ability to be enforced. . . .

In fact, 23 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 4345 contains the statutory basis for permitting civil contempt for failure to comply with a child support contempt order. It provides:

(a) General rule. — A person who willfully fails to comply with any order under this chapter, except an order subject to section 4344 (relating to contempt for failure of obligor to appear), may, as prescribed by general rule, be adjudged in contempt. Contempt shall be punishable by any one or more of the following.
(1) Imprisonment for a period not to exceed six months.
(2) A fine not to exceed $1,000.
(3) Probation for a period not to exceed one year.
(b) Condition for release. — An order committing a defendant to jail under this section shall specify the condition the fulfillment of which will result in the release of the obligor.

Plaintiff's claims are frivolous pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)