CIVIL ACTION NO. H-11-4105
[…] Id. at 2 ¶6.
See 29 C.F.R. § 783.32 ("The term 'seaman' includes members of the crew such as . . . engineers . . . if, as is the usual case, their service is of the type described in § 783.31."). See also 29 C.F.R. § 783.35.