C. A. N21A-10-007 VLM
[…] It is true that the Court "will accommodate pro se litigants only to the extent that such leniency does not affect the substantive rights of the parties," but here, the record is clear-there is no final decision from the Board to trigger judicial review under § 3323. No additional information from Ms. Tarrant could have changed this ruling.
Maddox v. Isaacs, 2013 WL 2297030, at *2 (Del. Super. May 7, 2013), aff'd 74 A.3d 654, 2013 WL 4858989 (Del. Sept. 10, 2013) (TABLE) (citing Anderson v. Tingle, 2011 WL 3654531, at *2 (Del. Super. Aug. 15, 2011). "
19 Del. C. § 3323 provides that "[w]ithin 10 days after the decision of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board has become final, any party aggrieved thereby may secure judicial review thereof by commencing an action in the Superior Court...."
Although Ms. Tarrant filed a claim for unemployment benefits in March 2018, she did not challenge the determination of denial, nor did she obtain a final Board decision that would be ripe for appellate review. Therefore, the Court finds that Ms.