Tammy S. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Fabiano, however, the ALJ gave little weight to Dr. Stouter's determination that A.L.S. had less than marked limitations interacting and relating with others, instead determining that the evidence as a whole indicated marked limitations. Tr. 18, 152-53.

The evidence of record considered by the ALJ, including the opinions of Drs. Fabiano and Stouter, provide substantial evidence for the determination that A.L.S. had less than marked limitations in the functional domains of acquiring and using information and attending and completing tasks and no limitation in caring for himself. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (“Federal or State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation”); Mongeur v. Heckler, 722 F.2d 1033, 1039 (2d Cir. 1983) (report of a consultative physician may constitute substantial evidence to contradict the opinion of a treating physician); Frye ex rel.