Takeisha A. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] [Doc. 10 at 21 (citing R. 13, 23).] However, Plaintiff fails to explain what is curious about the ALJ's observation. By finding the Chiari malformation with migraines was a severe impairment, the ALJ found that the impairment significantly limited her ability to do basic work activities, 20 C.F.R. § 416.922 (“An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.”), but in no way suggested that it caused limitations so significant that she was unable “to engage in any substantial gainful activity,” 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(A).

The Court does not agree.