S.Z. v. S.B. (In re R.P.)
[…] Each notice advised Paternal Grandmother as to the statutory result for failing to respond to the notice and intervene in the adoption proceeding, saying:

If you do not file a Motion to Intervene within 30 days after this notice is served on you, you:
• Waive any right to further notice in this adoption;
• Forfeit all rights in relation to the adoptee; and
• Are barred from bringing or maintaining any action to assert any interest in the adoptee.
See generally id. § 78B-6-110(6)(b) (setting forth the legal consequences of failing to timely intervene in an adoption proceeding after receiving notice, including being "barred from thereafter bringing or maintaining any action to assert any interest in the adoptee"). Nonetheless, Paternal Grandmother did not move to intervene in Maternal Grandparents' adoption proceeding.

¶ 5 Maternal Grandmother moved to consolidate the two adoption proceedings with the earlier guardianship case.