Sykes v. Shields
[…] (See H.J.R. 192, 73d Cong. (1933)). There are no facts in the complaint to suggest that any contract required payment in gold. Accordingly, the defendants' actions did not violate House Joint Resolution 192 and the claim is dismissed. See Neitzke, 490 U.S. at 325; 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(i). Research has failed to uncover the existence of a "Rule 13(A)" of Title 28 of the United States Code. Accordingly, any claim pursuant to 28 U.S.C. Rule 13(A) is dismissed as lacking an arguable legal basis. See Neitzke, 490 U.S. at 325; 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(i).

Sykes also claims to assert federal jurisdiction pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 95, entitled "Emergency limitations and restrictions on business of members of Federal reserve system; designation of legal holiday for national banking associations; exceptions; `State' defined." Sykes has not alleged any facts concerning business members of the Federal Reserve System. Thus, his claim lacks an arguable legal and factual basis and is dismissed. See Neitzke, 490 U.S. at 325; 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(i).