Sw. Ambulatory Behavioral Servs., Inc. v. Burwell
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 1395x(v)(1)(A).

Thus, Congress has determined that the "reasonable cost of any services shall be the cost actually incurred, excluding therefrom any part of incurred cost found to be unnecessary in the efficient delivery of needed health services, and shall be determined in accordance with regulations establishing the method or methods to be used . . . in determining such costs. . . ." Id. Indeed, as set forth above, Congress has authorized the Secretary to promulgate all manner of reimbursement calculation methods as long as they reasonably reflect actual costs. Id.; see also County of Los Angeles v.