Svidenko v. Driver Motor Vehicle Services
[…] ORS 183.480(4) provides, “Judicial review of orders issued pursuant to ORS 813.410 shall be as provided by ORS 813.410.” That statute, in turn, provides that appeals from “a hearing held * * * under this section” are governed by ORS 813.450. That statute provides that the appeal from a hearing under ORS 813.410 is to the circuit court.