Appellate Case No. 2017-000161 Unpublished Opinion No. 2020-UP-030
[…] ("The ALC sits as the adjudicatory body in all contested cases involving DHEC."); § 1-23-600(A) ("An administrative law judge shall preside over all hearings of contested cases . . . ."); Hyde v.