Stubbins v. Conseco Fin. Servicing Corp. (In re White)
[…] The payments were a transfer of Debtor's property, for the benefit of Defendant and appear to be on account of the antecedent debt arising out of the Mortgage loan transaction. However, the Motion does not discuss the avoidance of Debtors' mortgage payments. Therefore, Plaintiff has failed to illustrate that he is entitled to summary judgment on Count Two.

C. Count Three

In Count Three of his Complaint, the Plaintiff seeks to preserve the Mortgage for benefit of the Debtors' estate pursuant to § 551, under which "[a]ny transfer avoided under section . . . 544 . . . is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 551. Preservation automatically follows avoidance of a transfer. Castle Nursing Homes, Inc. v. Ransier (In re Sullivan), 359 B.R. 357 (table), 2007 WL 1018763 at *6 (B.A.P. 6th Cir.