Strother v. Steele
[…] Accordingly, the as to Trust 1, the Court concludes that Steele is clearly entitled to an accounting as a matter of law.

Trust 2

Section 46A-6-603(A) provides that "[w]hile a trust is revocable and the settlor has capacity to revoke the trust, rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively to, the settlor." As a general rule, the contingent beneficiary of a revocable trust is not entitled to an accounting of the trust for periods during which the settlor is alive and able to revoke the trust. Newman et al., supra, at 103-04; In re Malasky, 290 A.D.2d 631, 632 (N.Y. App.