21 Civ. 10090 (NRB)
[…] ORDERED that, if plaintiff files an amended complaint identifying defendant, plaintiff shall submit such complaint under seal to the Court. Defendant shall have 30 days from the date of service of that complaint to file any applications with the Court under seal; and it is further
ORDERED that subpoenas authorized by this Order and issued pursuant thereto shall be deemed appropriate court orders under 47 U.S.C. § 551. In particular, 47 U.S.C. § 551(c)(2)(B) provides as follows:
(c) Disclosure of personally identifiable information
(2) A cable operator may disclose such information if the disclosure is--
(B) subject to subsection (h) of this section, made pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom the order is directed. . .;
and it is further
ORDERED that the ISP shall preserve any subpoenaed information pending the resolution of any timely motion to quash; and it is further