Strategic Asset Management, Inc. v. Nicholson
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Strategic Asset Management, Inc. v. Nicholson

Court of Chancery of Delaware
Nov 30, 2004
C.A. No. 20360-NC (Del. Ch. Nov. 30, 2004)
Case details for

Strategic Asset Management, Inc. v. Nicholson

Case Details

Full title:Strategic Asset Management, Inc. v. Nicholson, et al

Court:Court of Chancery of Delaware

Date published: Nov 30, 2004

Citations

C.A. No. 20360-NC (Del. Ch. Nov. 30, 2004)

Citing Cases

Hartsel v. Vanguard Group, Inc.

12 Del. C. § 3816(b) ("In a derivative action, the plaintiff must be a beneficial owner at the time of…

Conrad v. Blank

In this regard, Delaware courts acknowledge that some transactions that are attacked in complaints continue…