Storman v. Alta Reg'l Ctr.
[…] If 180 days have passed since the claimant submitted his complaint and OCR has not made a finding or has issued a finding in favor of the recipient of funds, the claimant may file a complaint in federal court. 34 C.F.R. § 110.39(a); see also Grant, 993 F.Supp.2d at 1365.

Plaintiff does not allege compliance with the exhaustion requirement for a claim under the Age Discrimination Act of 1975. Accordingly, he fails to state a claim. See Grant, 993 F.Supp.2d at 1365.

5. California's Unruh Act

The Unruh Civil Rights Act, codified in California Civil Code § 51, provides “[a]ll persons... are entitled to full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever.” Cal. Civ. Code § 51(b). It “prohibits intentional discrimination in access to public accommodations.” Brown v. Smith 55 Cal.App.4th 767, 786-87 (1997).