Stoller v. Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company
[…] A party may file only one such affidavit in any case. It shall be accompanied by a certificate of counsel of record stating that it is made in good faith.
28 U.S.C. § 144 (emphasis added).

In this case, Plaintiff has not filed a "timely and sufficient affidavit." He merely faults the undersigned for failing to order the Defendants to cease referring to him by what he perceives as pejorative terms. That is not a basis supporting disqualification pursuant to § 144.

Finally, section 351(a) provides that:

Filing of complaint by any person. — Any person alleging that a judge has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts, or alleging that such judge is unable to discharge all the duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability, may file with the clerk of the court of appeals for the circuit a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such conduct.
28 U.S.C. § 351(a). Plaintiff's complaint was not filed with the clerk of the court of appeals for the Ninth Circuit. Accordingly, to the extent that Plaintiff seeks relief pursuant to § 351(a), he failed to properly file his complaint.