Stinnett v. Stinnett
[…] KRS 403.211(2).
A written finding or specific finding on the record that the application of the guidelines would be unjust or inappropriate in a particular case shall be sufficient to rebut the presumption and allow for an appropriate adjustment of the guideline award if based upon one (1) or more of the following criteria:



. . .
(f) The parents of the child, having demonstrated knowledge of the amount of child support established by the Kentucky child support guidelines, have agreed to child support different from the guideline amount. . . .
KRS 403.211(3).

KRS 403.213(1) provides child support may be modified "only upon a showing of a material change in circumstances that is substantial and continuing."