Steward v. Summers
[…] Memorandum in support of motion to dismiss, p. 3, and attachment no. 2, p. 2.

See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.104 which provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Each agency subject to this part shall adopt procedures for processing individual and class complaints of discrimination that include the provisions contained in §§ 1614.105 through 1614.110 and in § 1614.204, and that are consistent with all other applicable provisions of this part and the instructions for complaint processing contained in the Commission's Management Directives
29 C.F.R. § 1614.107 (a)(3) instructs the agency to dismiss an entire complaint: "[t]hat is the basis of a pending civil action in a United States District Court in which the complainant is a party provided that at least 180 days have passed since the filing of the administrative complaint, or that was the basis of a civil action decided by a United States District Court in which the complainant was a party;" see also; Richard B. Gallagher, Glenn A. Guarino, Irwin J. Schiffres, Tim, A. Thomas, Mitchell J. Waldman, 45B Am.