Steven L. R. v. Kijakazi
[…] The treatment notes to which Plaintiff cites simply record his subjective complaints of light and/or sound sensitivity, or reports from his family, which were conveyed to a medical professional. (R. 280, 393, 493, 536 (cited in ECF No. 21 at 10).) They are not his medical sources' direct observations of a headache event and do not constitute objective evidence. 20 C.F.R. § 416.902(k) (“Objective medical evidence means signs, laboratory findings, or both.”); id. § 416.902(1) (“Signs means one or more anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be observed, apart from [the claimant's] statements . . . [and] must be shown by medically acceptable clinical diagnostic techniques.”); see also SSR 19-4p, 2019 WL 4169635, at *6 (Aug. 26, 2019) (“[W]e will consider the following combination of findings reported by an [acceptable medical source] when we establish a primary headache disorder as [a medically determinable impairment]: . . . [a]n observation of a typical headache