Steven Chase Brigham, M.D. v. Dep't of Health
[…] Brigham shall be precluded from registering any facility as a freestanding abortion facility under the Act either directly, or indirectly through any professional corporation, nonprofit corporation, or any other entity in which he has a controlling ownership or equity interest. We affirm.

18 Pa.C.S. §§ 3201 - 3220. Section 3207(a) of the Act provides:

(a) Regulations—The department shall have power to make rules and regulations pursuant to this chapter, with respect to performance of abortions and with respect to facilities in which abortions are performed, so as to protect the health and safety of women having abortions and of premature infants aborted alive.