113134/10.
[…] It also claims that providing such information would be violating the individual members rights of privacy. Respondent also questions petitioner's good faith in pressing for the information at this time. It argues that although this petition was brought based upon petitioner's original claim that he sought to run for a position on respondent's Board of Control, now that the nominations have been closed without petitioner seeking or obtaining any nomination, there is no longer any good faith basis for turning over the membership information.
NFPL § 621(b) provides in pertinent part:
"Any person who has been a member of record of a corporation for at least six months immediately preceding his demand . . . shall have the right to examine in person or by agent or attorney, during ususal business hours, its minutes of the proceedings of its members and list or record of members and to make extracts therefrom."
Because the e-mail addresses constitute a "record" of the members, the information comes directly within the ambit of the disclosure required by statute.