State v. Wright
[…] Defendant was previously convicted of Aggravated Menacing, which is classified as a violent felony. Count II of Defendant's indictment—PABPP—properly stated: 1) Defendant knowingly possessed ammunition on July 11, 2016; and 2) Defendant had previously been convicted of Aggravated Menacing. Therefore, Count II of Defendant's indictment contained all of the elements required for PABPP.

11 Del. C. § 1448(a)(1).

Defendant was properly charged with Carrying a Concealed Deadly Weapon ("CCDW"). Under 11 Del. C. § 1442, "a person is guilty of [CCDW] when that person carries a concealed deadly weapon upon or about the person without a license to do so." Count III of Defendant's indictment—CCDW—properly stated that Defendant knowingly and unlawfully carried a concealed firearm, a deadly weapon, on July 11, 2016. Therefore, Count III of Defendant's indictment contained all of the elements required for CCDW.