42185-2-II
[…] Whitcher misapprehends the ground on which the superior court revoked his SSOSA, and his argument fails.
We review a superior court's decision revoking a SSOSA for violations under an abuse of discretion standard. State v. McCormick, 166 Wn.2d 689, 705-06, 213 P.3d 32 (2009); State v. Partee, 141 Wn.App. 355, 361, 170 P.3d 60 (2007). A superior court abuses its discretion if its decision is '"mainfestly unreasonable, or exercised on untenable grounds, or for untenable reasons.'" McCormick, 166 Wn.2d at 706 (quoting State ex rel. Carroll v. Junker, 79 Wn.2d 12, 26, 482 P.2d 775 (1971)). RCW 9.94A.670(11) provides:
The court may revoke the [SSOSA] suspended sentence at any time during the period of community custody and order execution of the sentence if: (a) The offender violates the conditions of the suspended sentence, or (b) the court finds that the offender is failing to make satisfactory progress in treatment.(Emphasis added.) As we have already explained, Whitcher's SSOSA suspended sentence specifically required that he "attend and complete sexual deviancy treatment." CP at 15 (emphasis added).