State v. Wheeler
[…] Second, the only testimony regarding the razor was that it was used to fix a mirror in the car. As a result, I find that the State did not prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the razor was a deadly weapon, so I find the Defendant not guilty of possessing a deadly weapon while being a person prohibited.

Count 4 — Conspiracy Second Degree:

During the trial, the State decided to nolle prosequi the conspiracy charge, so no further discussion is necessary.

Count 5 — Possession of a Schedule II Controlled Substance (Cocaine):

16 Del. C. § 4753 says, in relevant part, "[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to possess, use or consume a controlled substance . . . which is a narcotic drug unless the substance was obtained directly from, or pursuant to, a valid prescription. . . ." 16 Del. C. § 4716(b)(4) names cocaine as a schedule II controlled substance.

In the case at bar, there was no admissible evidence capable of proving that the off-white chalky substance found on the front seat of the car was in fact cocaine.