State v. Wheeler
[…] He had fixed the mirror in the car. He even admitted smoking crack in the car a few days earlier. Therefore, even though he was only in the car for six minutes before it was stopped by the police, this conduct is more than sufficient to prove a single instance of possessing a controlled substance in a vehicle and establishing that Defendant had a high degree of control over the vehicle. Thus, Defendant is guilty of maintaining a vehicle for keeping a controlled substance.

Count 3 — Possession of a Deadly Weapon by a Person Prohibited:

11 Del. C. § 1448(a)(1) prohibits any person convicted of a felony from purchasing, owning, possessing or controlling a deadly weapon. 11 Del. C. § 222(5) explains that "`deadly weapon' includes a firearm, as defined in subdivision (11) of this section, a bomb, a knife of any sort (other than an ordinary pocketknife carried in a closed position), switchblade knife, billy, blackjack, bludgeon, metal knuckles, slingshot, razor, bicycle chain or ice pick or any dangerous instrument, as defined in subdivision (4), which is used, or attempted to be used, to cause death or serious physical injury." Taylor v. State further clarified Section 222(5).