State v. Wheeler
[…] C. § 4716(b)(4) names cocaine as a schedule II controlled substance.

In the case at bar, there was no admissible evidence capable of proving that the off-white chalky substance found on the front seat of the car was in fact cocaine. As a result, I find Defendant not guilty of possessing a schedule II controlled substance.

Count 6 — Possession of Drug Paraphernalia:

16 Del. C. § 4771(a) states, "[i]t is unlawful for any person to use, or possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia." During the trial, Defendant conceded that he was in possession of a burnt crack pipe, which constitutes drug paraphernalia. Consequently, I find Defendant guilty of possession of drug paraphernalia.

See 16 Del. C. § 4771(c)(12)a.