State v. Villados
[…] The Honorable Shackley F. Raffetto presided.

HRS § 712-1242(1)(b)(i) provides:

Promoting a dangerous drug in the second degree. (1) A person commits the offense of promoting a dangerous drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:
. . . .
(b) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances of an aggregate weight of:
(i) One-eighth ounce or more, containing methamphetamine, heroin, morphine, or cocaine or any of their respective salts, isomers, and salts of isomers;

HRS § 329-43.5(a) provides:

Prohibited acts related to drug paraphernalia.