explaining that " juvenile court erroneously exercises its discretion ... if it renders a decision not reasonably supported by the facts of record"
[…] Moreover, the State maintained, Tyler committed the crime with two adult conspirators under circumstances demonstrating aggression, premeditation, and willfulness. Finally, the State alleged that this crime was only one of several robberies committed by Tyler and that, in the event of his conviction, the remedies available to the criminal court would be more effective than those available to the juvenile court.
.Wisconsin Stat. § 938.18 provides, in relevant part, that the district attorney, the juvenile, or the court may petition for waiver of juvenile court jurisdiction if “[t]he juvenile is alleged to have violated any state criminal law on or after the juvenile's 15th birthday.” See§ 938.18(1)(c), (2).
¶ 8 Pursuant to its authority under Wis. Stat. § 938.18(2m), the circuit court requested the DHHS to prepare a waiver investigation report analyzing the criteria for waiver with respect to Tyler.