A13-0203
[…] Id. We conclude that the only reasonable inference is that TeJohn intentionally inflicted bodily harm on J.T.
To prove the commission of second-degree DWI, the state must prove that the defendant violated Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 1 (2010), while two or more aggravating factors were present. Minn. Stat. § 169A.25, subd. 1(a) (2010). Persons violate Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 1, if they "drive, operate, or [are] in physical control of any motor vehicle" when their "alcohol concentration at the time, or as measured within two hours of the time, of driving, operating, or being in physical control of the motor vehicle is 0.08 or more." Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 1(5). "'Aggravating factor' includes . . . a qualified prior impaired driving incident within the ten years immediately preceding the current offense," Minn.