State v. Sturgis
[…] Therefore, the Court finds that the instant Motion is repetitive and barred from consideration pursuant to Rule 35(b).

State v. Sturgis, Del. Super., ID No. 0012011246, Medinilla, J. (June 27, 2019) (ORDER) (holding that Defendant's Rule 35 motion was repetitive because "Defendant has previously sought relief on five separate occasions").

8. Rule 35(a) is not applicable here because Defendant does not raise any challenges to the legality of his sentence. Nevertheless, the Court finds that Defendant's sentence is legal. The version of §3901(d) that existed when Defendant was sentenced in 2003 stated that "[n]o sentence of confinement of any criminal defendant by any court of this State shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of confinement imposed on such criminal defendant." Therefore, in 2003, the two sentences of confinement were required to be imposed consecutively and thereby total 22 years of Level V time.

Super. Ct. Crim. R. 35(a) ("Correction of Sentence.