State v. Sanders
[…] Kjorsvik, 117 Wn.2d at 105-06. We hold that the State sufficiently charged Sanders with second degree child rape and second degree child molestation.

A. Elements of the Crimes

1. Second Degree Child Rape

Sanders argues that the State insufficiently charged him with second degree child rape, because the charging document failed to charge that the defendant must have sexual intercourse with S.T.S., by stating "sexual intercourse S.T.S." rather than "sexual intercourse with S.T.S." We disagree.

. The State charged Sanders with second degree child rape under RCW 9A.44.076(1), which states in part:

A person is guilty of rape of a child in the second degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least twelve years old but less than fourteen years old.