A178609 A178610 A178611
[…] See State v. Silsby, 282 Or.App. 104, 112-13, 386 P.3d 172 (2016), rev den, 360 Or. 752 (2017) (assuming without deciding that a stipulation to a future sentence upon probation revocation is "not [a sentence] that is authorized by * * * ORS 135.407," but holding that defendant's stipulation is of the kind "illustrated in" ORS 135.407, and that therefore, "ORS 138.222(2) (d) bars review").
ORS 137.545(5)(b) provides, in relevant part:
"For defendants sentenced for felonies committed on or after November 1, 1989, the court that imposed the probationary sentence may revoke probation supervision and impose a sanction as provided by rules of the Oregon Criminal Justice Commission."
OAR 213-010-0002 provides, in part:
"(1) For those offenders whose presumptive sentence was probation, the sentence upon revocation shall be to the supervisory authority for a term up to a maximum of six months.