State v. Robinson
[…] Id. at 507. The jury's finding of the first element is not incredible as a matter of law. We conclude that Robinson's challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support his conviction fails.

Additionally, the State argues that to the extent Robinson's claim rests on a challenge to the jury instructions, he forfeited this claim by failing to object at the jury instructions conference. WIS. STAT. § 805.13(3); State v. Trammell, 2019 WI 59, ¶25, 387 Wis.2d 156, 928 N.W.2d 564 (“[T]he court of appeals has no power to reach an unobjected-to jury instruction because the court of appeals lacks a discretionary power of review.”). We review the merits of Robinson's challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence and do not interpret it as a challenge to the jury instructions.

CONCLUSION