State v. Renner
[…] Renner cites to no authority for the proposition that the court erred by finding D.J. credible despite her recantations, and he admits in his brief that D.J. testified that she "was manipulated" into recanting her testimony because he "asked her to do so."

Renner also argues that the state failed to provide corroborating evidence of the offense. But in a prosecution for third-degree CSC, "the testimony of a victim need not be corroborated." Minn. Stat. § 609.347, subd. 1 (2016); see also Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 4(c) (2016) ("Corroboration of the victim's testimony is not required to show lack of consent.").